CONFIDENTIALITY

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

ZIGGO HOUSE undertakes, according to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001(amended and completed) for the protecting of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, to safely manage and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that you provide about yourself, a member of your family or another person. The purpose of data collection is strictly  for the processing of orders and the desire to bring notice about the changes in our services and the possible new services we offer, we or our partners. Personal information provided by you is required to complete your billing documents. Your refusal to make available to Ziggo.ro all of the partial personal data specified in the site authentication section, entails the unprocessing/cancellation of the order. The registered information is intended for use by the operator and is only communicated to the following receivers: SC ZIGGO HOUSE S.R.L. According to Law no. 677/2001, benefits the right of access and intervention on the data, the right not to be subject to an individual and the right to appeal to justice. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of the data that you are interested in and request that you delete them. To exercise these rights, you may address us with a written request, dated and signed at sales@ziggo.ro. If any of your data is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.